Meet the team

Executive Team

  • Ed Molyneux
    Ed Molyneux
    CEO, Founder
  • Olly Headey
    Olly Headey
    CTO, Co-founder
  • Roan Lavery
    Roan Lavery
    CPO, Co-founder

 

  • Kevin McCallum
    Kevin McCallum
    Chief Commercial Officer
  • Roseann Wilson
    Roseann Wilson
    Communications Director
  • Maria Gutierrez
    Maria Gutierrez
    VP Engineering
  • Katherine Tenner
    Katherine Tenner
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Donald Lindsay
    Donald Lindsay
    People Operations Director

Finance

  • Graham Reid
    Graham Reid
    Financial Controller
  • Iain Michael
    Iain Michael
    Financial Accountant
  • Vivienne Wotherspoon
    Vivienne Wotherspoon
    Finance Assistant

People Operations

  • Isobel Rigby
    Isobel Rigby
    Office Manager
  • Katie Shaikh
    Katie Shaikh
    People Consultant - Talent Acquisition
  • Mhari Hunter
    Mhari Hunter
    People Consultant

Corporate IT

  • Ian Davidson
    Ian Davidson
    IT Manager
  • Conor MacHugh
    Conor MacHugh
    IT Helpdesk Technician
  • Mags McHardy
    Mags McHardy
    IT Helpdesk Technician

Support Team

  • Janice Atherton
    Janice Atherton
    Head of Support
  • Emily Coltman
    Emily Coltman
    Chief Accountant
  • Suzanne Herbison
    Suzanne Herbison
    Support Manager
  • Christina Templeman
    Christina Templeman
    Bank Feeds Technician
  • Michelle Smith
    Michelle Smith
    Senior Support Accountant
  • Darren Kelly
    Darren Kelly
    Senior Support Accountant
  • Liam Leask
    Liam Leask
    Senior Practice Support Accountant
  • Eleanor Jay
    Eleanor Jay
    Senior Practice Support Accountant
  • Ioannis Pantazopoulos
    Ioannis Pantazopoulos
    Support Accountant
  • Azam Javaid
    Azam Javaid
    Support Accountant
  • Rebekah Hay
    Rebekah Hay
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Ewen Crawford
    Ewen Crawford
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Lee-Anne Hay
    Lee-Anne Hay
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Stuart McEwan
    Stuart McEwan
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Anna Stanilevica
    Anna Stanilevica
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Gary Shand
    Gary Shand
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Ashley Laird
    Ashley Laird
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Mandy Fox
    Mandy Fox
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Sarah Corrigan
    Sarah Corrigan
    Assistant Support Accountant
  • Tony Stuart
    Tony Stuart
    Assistant Support Accountant

Business Development

  • Andrew Garvey
    Andrew Garvey
    Head of Practice Sales
  • Robert Majkowski
    Robert Majkowski
    National Sales Manager
  • Joanna Parr
    Joanna Parr
    National Sales Manager
  • Steven Neate
    Steven Neate
    Regional Manager
  • Gary Dhanda
    Gary Dhanda
    Regional Manager
  • Charissa Gracie
    Charissa Gracie
    Senior Practice Implementation Manager
  • Ruth Mutasa
    Ruth Mutasa
    Sales Development Representative
  • Kevin Lally
    Kevin Lally
    Sales Development Representative
  • Danielle Walker
    Danielle Walker
    Sales Development Representative
  • Michael Fletcher
    Michael Fletcher
    Practice Enablement Manager
  • Sean Smith
    Sean Smith
    Practice Implementation Manager
  • David Rose
    David Rose
    Partner Manager
  • Alastair Noble
    Alastair Noble
    Partner Manager
  • Douglas Macmillan
    Douglas Macmillan
    Partner Manager
  • David Gauld
    David Gauld
    Business Development - Operations
  • Kirsty Holder
    Kirsty Holder
    Business Development - Operations
  • Christian Roberts
    Christian Roberts
    Business Development Manager - Key Accounts
  • Ellie Redfern
    Ellie Redfern
    Business Development Manager - Key Accounts
  • Geoff Atkinson
    Geoff Atkinson
    Business Development Manager - Key Accounts
  • Andrew King
    Andrew King
    Business Development Manager
  • Kevin Lord
    Kevin Lord
    Business Development Manager
  • David Oliver
    David Oliver
    Business Development Manager
  • Lewis Fowler
    Lewis Fowler
    Business Development Manager
  • Aujas Dattani
    Aujas Dattani
    Business Development Manager
  • Stewart Hurd
    Stewart Hurd
    Inside Sales Manager
  • Carly Rudge
    Carly Rudge
    Business Development Executive

Communications

  • Danae Shell
    Danae Shell
    Head of Awareness
  • Rike Jones
    Rike Jones
    Head of Customer Acquisition
  • Linda Grant
    Linda Grant
    Senior Communications Manager
  • Adrian Mather
    Adrian Mather
    PR and Media Manager
  • Jennie Adams
    Jennie Adams
    Social Media and Outreach Manager
  • Victoria Shepherd
    Victoria Shepherd
    Senior Content Manager
  • Jessica Farmer
    Jessica Farmer
    Content Manager
  • Tom McCallum
    Tom McCallum
    Web Content Editor
  • Fiona Hendrie
    Fiona Hendrie
    Content Editor
  • Mete Karamanoglu
    Mete Karamanoglu
    Customer Acquisition Manager
  • Sarah Killarney-Ryan
    Sarah Killarney-Ryan
    Customer Acquisition Manager
  • Karen Melville
    Karen Melville
    Events Manager
  • Beatriz Palacios Fernandez
    Beatriz Palacios Fernandez
    Marketing Account Manager
  • Alexandra Reynolds
    Alexandra Reynolds
    Campaign Manager
  • Anné-Lise Mackenzie
    Anné-Lise Mackenzie
    Communications Executive
  • Rory Halliday
    Rory Halliday
    Communications Executive
  • Sybil Weir
    Sybil Weir
    Communications Executive

Product and Engineering

  • Kevin McConnell
    Kevin McConnell
    Head of Technology Platform
  • Donal McBreen
    Donal McBreen
    Principal Software Engineer
  • Matthew Dekenah
    Matthew Dekenah
    Senior Test Engineer
  • Caius Durling
    Caius Durling
    Senior Operations Engineer
  • Nathan Howard
    Nathan Howard
    Senior Operations Engineer
  • Steven Williamson
    Steven Williamson
    Senior Operations Engineer
  • Stephen Stewart
    Stephen Stewart
    Senior Frontend Engineer
  • Lawrence Wilcock
    Lawrence Wilcock
    Engineering Team Lead
  • Jonathan Barrett
    Jonathan Barrett
    Engineering Team Lead
  • David Jones
    David Jones
    Engineering Team Lead
  • Anup Narkhede
    Anup Narkhede
    Engineering Team Lead
  • Ceri Shaw
    Ceri Shaw
    Engineering Team Lead
  • TJ Sheehy
    TJ Sheehy
    Engineering Team Lead
  • Pat George
    Pat George
    Engineering Team Lead
  • Ross Oliver
    Ross Oliver
    Engineering Team Lead
  • James Bell
    James Bell
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Mark Addison
    Mark Addison
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Ioan Serban
    Ioan Serban
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Cédric Fabianski
    Cédric Fabianski
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Brian Swan
    Brian Swan
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Marcos Tapajos
    Marcos Tapajos
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Matthew Hutchinson
    Matthew Hutchinson
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Angela Todd
    Angela Todd
    Senior Software Engineer
  • Elizabeth Braae
    Elizabeth Braae
    Software Engineer
  • Hayden Ball
    Hayden Ball
    Software Engineer
  • Jingkai He
    Jingkai He
    Software Engineer
  • Evangelia Koleli
    Evangelia Koleli
    Software Engineer
  • David Pilling
    David Pilling
    Software Engineer
  • Murray Summers
    Murray Summers
    Software Engineer
  • Shane Drury
    Shane Drury
    Software Engineer
  • Dave Roe
    Dave Roe
    Software Engineer
  • Andy Stabler
    Andy Stabler
    Software Engineer
  • Khaleeq Ahmad
    Khaleeq Ahmad
    Junior Software Engineer
  • Katrina Coutts
    Katrina Coutts
    Junior Software Engineer
  • Peter Singh
    Peter Singh
    Support Engineer
  • Tom Corley
    Tom Corley
    Junior Support Engineer
  • Pamela Mair
    Pamela Mair
    Business Operations Engineer
  • Dave Evans
    Dave Evans
    Data Science Team Lead
  • Fiona Christie
    Fiona Christie
    Data Scientist
  • David Edwards
    David Edwards
    Data Scientist
  • Peter Trimm
    Peter Trimm
    Senior Product Manager
  • George Grigolava
    George Grigolava
    Product Manager
  • Ruth Broderick
    Ruth Broderick
    Product Manager
  • Tamsin Ayre
    Tamsin Ayre
    Product Manager

Design and User Experience

  • Scott Forbes
    Scott Forbes
    Communications Design Team Lead
  • Marcus Kelman
    Marcus Kelman
    Senior Communications Designer
  • Derek Russell
    Derek Russell
    Communications Designer
  • Egle Petrauskaite
    Egle Petrauskaite
    Communications Designer
  • Craig Clarke
    Craig Clarke
    Product Design Team Lead
  • Josh Hughes
    Josh Hughes
    Senior Product Designer
  • Paddy Duke
    Paddy Duke
    Senior Product Designer
  • Atika Bennamane
    Atika Bennamane
    Product Designer
  • Colin Summers
    Colin Summers
    Product Designer
  • Andy Irvine
    Andy Irvine
    UX Team Lead
  • Aleks Wruk
    Aleks Wruk
    UX Researcher